yarışma poster_0.jpg

“A TEA HOUSE ON THE KADIKÖY mole”

Student Competition Winners List



The winners of the Istinye University Department of Architecture student competition, which was concluded on October 5 and received 183 project participation from 45 schools, are as follows. Due to the intense participation, the award categories were increased, "Jury Special Award" and "Incentive Award" categories were added. The students who won the Special Jury Award will be given 3 books, and the students who won the Incentive Award will be given a sketchbook and pen.

​ ​

​ ​

All Projects

​ ​

*The announced nickname should be taken as a basis.

​ ​

Equivalent 1st Prizes

Project with the pseudonym 7 19438: Gökalp Kumdakcı

Project with the pseudonym 127 12060: Berkant Temiz

Project with the nickname 97318, number 180: Ahmet Faruk Varan, Kemal Ürküt, Selinay Yıldız

​ ​

Equivalent 2nd Prizes

Project with the pseudonym 58 10427: Buse Şahin, Satuk Buğra Sarı, İpek Erişen, Hayrunnisa Mutlu

Project with the nickname 78132 numbered 162: Arda Coşan

​ ​

Equivalent 3rd Place Awards

Project with the pseudonym 129 42701: Fırat Guide

Project with the nickname 10927 numbered 138: Ceren Tüfek, Devrim Nasmir

​ ​

Special Jury Awards

Project with the pseudonym number 11, 17651: Mert Sevük, Orhan Akkaya

Project with the pseudonym number 40 39725: Nihat Fatih Kaya

Project with the pseudonym 59 17651: Ahmet Kafa

Project with the pseudonym 75 numbered 31427: Bilgesu Sever, Duygu Dikmeer, Umay Çınar, Ebru Timinci, Berhan Uludağ

Project with the pseudonym number 96 20374: Semih Seven,

Project with the pseudonym 107 07007: Yusuf Gürbüz, Şükrücan Top

Project with the pseudonym 111 43526: Onurcan Toğay, Yağmur Özgüner, Şevda Geçer, Esra Yıldız, Sadiye Gülgün Atalay

Project with the pseudonym number 114 13221: Betül Çelik

Project with the pseudonym 118 numbered 69481: Tansu Yanık

Project with the pseudonym 132 91919: Muhammed Samed Kaya

​ ​

Incentive Awards

Project with the pseudonym number 33 96635: Yunus Emre Görgüç

Project with the pseudonym 43, 58361: Mert Gündoğdu, İclal Özge Yalçınkaya

Project with the pseudonym 44 91825: Şafak Tufan Coştur

Project with the pseudonym 46 20648: Şebnem Peker, Simay Turan

Project with the pseudonym 47 13691: Zübeyir Yüksel

Project with the pseudonym 56, 83621: Yasemin Yörük

Project with the pseudonym 78 04012: Gülsüm Gizem Çakmak

Project with the pseudonym 92 22195: Burcu Öztürk, Emrullah Halil Küçük

Project with the pseudonym 93 11420: Ayser Doğa Berberoğlu

Project with the pseudonym 101 74335: Cem Ayyıldız, Melike Sünnetci

Project with the pseudonym 112 97323: Sümeyra Eylül Ayyıldız

Project with the pseudonym 116 16719: Berke Uygar Erdoğan, Şevval Miray Görmüş

Project with the pseudonym 123 numbered 14128: Fatma Sude Demir

Project with the nickname 10732 numbered 124: Nazmi Mert Uysal, Hasan Berk Aksoy

Project with the pseudonym 131 68697: Emek Şayan

Project with the pseudonym 136 39741: Aylin Kanar, Rumeysa Tıpırdamaz

Project with the pseudonym 165 7M3NR: Buket Yurekli, Seren Esen

Project with the nickname 169 11011: Abdumajidov Abdulaziz

Project with the nickname 18314 numbered 188: Gizem Melike Biçer

Project with the pseudonym 190 63981: Emre Acar, Samet Eren Mengü, Betül Özel, Furkan Türkyılmaz

award-winning projects

Equivalent 1st Prizes

Equivalent 2nd Prizes

Equivalent 3rd Place Awards